RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Placer High Track & Field and Cross Country - Auburn, California
you RUN the place
275 Orange St., Auburn, California, 95603, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (9 articles)
2011 - (4 articles)
2012 - (17 articles)
2013 - (16 articles)
2014 - (11 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
9
All
9
2010 Results - California CIF Cross Country State Championships
Nov 27th 2010, 6:06pm
2010 Results - Golden West Invitational
Jun 10th 2010, 7:11pm
2010 LIVE Results - California CIF Outdoor State Championships
Jun 4th 2010, 4:51pm
2010 Results - California CIF SJS Masters - Sac-Joaquin Section
May 27th 2010, 8:01am
2010 Results - California CIF SJS Division 3 Championships - Sac-Joaquin Section
May 19th 2010, 10:36pm
2010 Results - Sacramento Meet of Champions
May 2nd 2010, 11:11pm
«
1
»
Search
2010 Results - Golden West Invitational
Published by
ross
Jun 10th 2010, 7:11pm
Comments
Golden West Invitational
- Jun 12, 2010
Folsom, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adolfo Camarillo
Alhambra
Anderson
Ann Sobrato
Antioch
Aptos
Arcadia
Archbishop Mitty
Arroyo Grande
Atascadero
Atwater
Bay
Bears
Berkeley
Beverly Hills
Billings Senior
Billings West
Bishop Amat
Bishop Kelly
Bishop Manogue
Bloomsburg
Boone
Buchanan
Buckingham Charter magnet
Carlmont
Carlsbad
Carondelet
Castro Valley
Cavitt Jr. High
Christian Brothers
Colfax
Cupertino
Damonte Ranch
Davis Sr.
Del Campo
Del Oro
Dimond
Douglas
Dublin
Durham
E. Roosevelt
El Camino
El Diamante
Elk Grove
Elko
Evergreen Valley
Fairfield
Florin
Folsom
Foothill -SJ
Fort Bragg
Galena
Galt
Golden Eagles
Golden Sierra
Granite Bay
Granite Hills
Greenway
Hanford High
Hidden Valley
Highland
Hillsdale
Holy Names
Incline
International FAIS
Jackson
Jenkins High School
Jesuit
Kemball High
Kennedy
La Jolla
La Serna
Laguna Creek
Las Lomas
Liberty
Lodi
Los Altos
Los Gatos
Madera South
Maria Carrillo
McClatchy
McQueen
Merrill West
Mira Loma
Mission San Jose
Mitchell County
Monroe Comp.
Monta Vista
Monterey Trail
Mountain View
Mt. Zion of Jonesboro
Mullen
Newark Memorial
Nordhoff
North Medford
North Monterey County
Northgate
Notre Dame Prep
Oak Grove
Oak Ridge
Oakmont
Oaks Christian
Ontario
Orange Lutheran
Paradise
Pasadena
Petaluma
Piedmont Hills
Placer
Pleasant Grove
Redwood
Reed
Rock Springs
Rodriguez
Ruff Riders
Sacramento
Sacred Heart Cathedral
San Benito (Hollister)
San Lorenzo valley
Santa Cruz
Santa Rosa
Santa Ynez
Shafter
Sheridan
Skyline
Sonora
South Tahoe
Southridge
Spanish Springs
St Francis
St Ignatius
St Mary's (NCS)
Stockdale
Templeton
Terra Linda
Trabuco Hills TF
Tuba City
Unattached
Vacaville
Valley
Vanden
Victor Valley
Vista Del Lago
Waimea
Washington
West Valley
Weston Ranch
Whittell
Willow Glen
Woodcreek
Woodside Priory
Yerba Buena
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Justin
12
Mitchell County
10.41w
+3.2
1
2
Saunders, Jalen
12
Pleasant Grove
10.61w
+3.2
1
3
Riggins, Anthony
12
Rodriguez
10.68w
+3.2
1
4
Batson, DionDre
12
Laguna Creek
10.80w
+3.2
1
5
Wallace, Julian
11
Jesuit
10.84w
+3.2
1
6
Snelling, Breonntae
11
Kennedy
10.86w
+3.2
1
7
Jones, Rico
11
Rodriguez
10.87w
+4.4
2
8
McKinney, Malik
11
Mullen
10.94w
+3.2
1
9
Pilorin, Loren
10
Jesuit
10.95w
+4.4
2
10
Bautista, Jacob
12
Atwater
11.00w
+3.2
1
11
Cody, Uhrig
11
Santa Ynez
11.08w
+4.4
2
12
Schuller, Zach
11
St Ignatius
11.18w
+4.4
2
13
Templeton, Robby
11
Christian Brothe
11.24w
+4.4
2
14
Mosley, Martin
10
Mira Loma
11.43w
+4.4
2
15
Ruffaine, Joseph
12
Jesuit
13.45w
+4.4
2
16
Riggins, Jordan
10
Rodriguez
18.14w
+3.2
1
--
Bracy, Marvin
10
Boone
FSw
+3.2
1
--
Singletary, Napoleon
10
E. Roosevelt
DNFw
+4.4
2
Mens 100m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Cyntrell
9
Highland
11.12w
+2.6
1
2
James, Damantee
9
Sacramento
11.19w
+2.6
1
3
Mitsch, Austin
9
Jesuit
11.47w
+2.6
1
4
Mewborn, Daniel
9
Vacaville
11.63w
+2.6
1
5
Mewborn, David
9
Vacaville
11.70w
+2.6
1
6
Hancock, Joe
9
Mira Loma
11.71w
+2.6
1
7
Styles, Steven
9
Damonte Ranch
11.93w
+2.6
1
8
Eck, Willem Van
9
Los Altos
12.03w
+2.6
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fierro, Moses
12
Waimea
21.24
+1.4
1
2
Scott, Justin
12
Mitchell County
21.36
+1.4
1
3
Bracy, Marvin
10
Boone
21.78
+1.4
1
4
Snelling, Breonntae
11
Kennedy
21.96
+1.4
1
5
Saunders, Jalen
12
Pleasant Grove
22.19
+1.4
1
6
Bautista, Jacob
12
Atwater
22.29
+1.4
1
1
Hodge, Daniel
11
Durham
22.34
+1.8
2
2
Pilorin, Loren
10
Jesuit
22.43
+1.8
2
7
Amick-Alexis, Sylveste
12
St Ignatius
22.49
+1.4
1
8
McKinney, Malik
11
Mullen
22.58
+1.4
1
9
Batson, DionDre
12
Laguna Creek
22.68
+1.4
1
3
Templeton, Robby
11
Christian Brothe
23.03
+1.8
2
4
Sanders, Charles
10
E. Roosevelt
23.43
+1.8
2
5
Hudnall, David
12
Christian Brothe
23.72
+1.8
2
Mens 400m - A Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horsley, Carl
12
Skyline
49.83
1
2
Anderson, Kenny
12
E. Roosevelt
50.55
1
3
Vega, Andres
11
La Serna
50.73
1
4
Fabela, German
10
La Serna
50.74
2
5
Cody, Uhrig
11
Santa Ynez
50.93
1
6
Doherty, Lawrence
11
International FA
50.99
2
7
Sharp, Cory
12
McQueen
51.65
1
8
Hagstrom, Sage
11
La Jolla
52.53
1
9
Allen, Rashaan
12
Rodriguez
53.33
1
10
Lopez, joshua
12
La Serna
55.49
2
Mens 400m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roahani, Alex
9
Beverly Hills
54.15
1
2
Mewborn, Daniel
9
Vacaville
54.34
1
3
Mewborn, David
9
Vacaville
55.27
1
Mens 800m - A Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rios, Alan
12
Ann Sobrato
1:55.99
1
2
Broussard, Kieren
12
Rodriguez
1:56.26
1
3
Reher, Michael
12
St Ignatius
1:56.81
1
4
Robinson, John
11
Whittell
1:57.11
1
5
Reck, Connor
11
Santa Ynez
1:57.34
1
6
Stancliff, Lucas
12
Placer
1:57.80
1
7
Guerrero, John
12
Atwater
1:57.81
1
8
Potts, Caleb
12
E. Roosevelt
1:58.41
1
9
Kpachavi, Arnaud
11
Woodside Priory
1:59.86
1
10
Martore, Anthony
11
Castro Valley
2:02.57
1
Mens 800m - B Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rozean, Chad
12
Trabuco Hills TF
1:57.18
1
2
Moore, Jarrett
11
Sacred Heart Cat
1:58.57
1
3
Fox, Doug
12
Nordhoff
2:00.46
1
4
Grimble, Chriss
11
Kennedy
2:00.49
1
5
Lee, Francis
10
Arcadia
2:01.03
1
6
Jackson, Darrell
10
Fairfield
2:01.03
1
7
Johnson, Cody
9
San Lorenzo vall
2:01.48
1
8
Lozancich, Matthew
12
Del Oro
2:02.09
1
9
Kennedy, Ian
12
Vista Del Lago
2:02.71
1
Mens Mile - A Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reedy, Heath
12
Buchanan
4:15.05
1
2
Byers, Reesey
12
Santa Rosa
4:17.86
1
3
Dowdy, Hugh
12
Petaluma
4:18.22
1
4
Sandall, Eric
12
Elko
4:18.28
1
5
Mercado, Joshua
12
Del Campo
4:21.55
1
6
Pinuelas, Erik
11
Adolfo Camarillo
4:23.31
1
7
Pflasterer, Robert
11
Del Campo
4:25.25
1
8
Sunseri, Michelino
12
Incline
4:26.79
1
9
Lee, Nathan
12
Carlmont
4:28.77
1
10
Geiken, Eugenio
Berkeley
4:29.17
1
11
Safai, Eric
12
Los Altos
4:29.93
1
12
Puglisi, Edixon
10
Oakmont
4:31.94
1
13
Potter, Robby
11
El Camino
4:32.60
1
14
Croft, Brandon
12
El Diamante
4:33.34
1
15
Hull, Geoff
12
McQueen
4:34.95
1
16
Reyen, Chet
11
Carlmont
4:38.29
1
17
Keukenkamp, Jeroen
11
Oak Ridge
4:40.20
1
18
Larrieu, Ronald (Rj)
12
Orange Lutheran
4:43.92
1
19
Rivera, Joseph
11
Willow Glen
4:53.48
1
Mens Mile Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kinsly
9
Jackson
4:40.14
1
2
Ramirez, Jose Armand
9
Maria Carrillo
4:42.91
1
3
Batra, Chanan
9
Beverly Hills
4:43.27
1
4
Brendel, Trent
9
Granite Bay
4:43.89
1
5
Petersen, Nolan
9
Washington
4:43.93
1
6
Cowan, Trevor
9
Arroyo Grande
4:44.40
1
7
Garibay, Eduardo
9
Yerba Buena
4:44.52
1
8
Comparan, Patrick
9
Evergreen Valley
4:48.99
1
9
Liantono, Giorgio
8
Cupertino
4:49.90
1
10
Layten, Timothy
9
Carlmont
4:54.53
1
11
Corely, Jonathon
9
Arroyo Grande
4:57.21
1
12
Menghini, Travis
9
Unattached
4:57.61
1
13
Ewing, Alexander
9
Fairfield
4:57.72
1
14
Garcia, Jacob
9
Fairfield
4:59.32
1
15
Poteracke, Kevin
9
Petaluma
5:00.44
1
16
Ran, Heinrich
9
Arcadia
5:00.59
1
17
Schraer, Aidan
9
Vanden
5:01.87
1
18
Pratt, Mitchell
9
Arcadia
5:21.16
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Orman, Billy
11
Tuba City
9:19.86
1
2
Aboukhadijeh, Amjed
12
Oak Ridge
9:26.12
1
3
Gutierrez, Hugo
12
Arroyo Grande
9:26.79
1
4
Bishop, Kevin
10
Monta Vista
9:27.10
1
5
Zans, Garrett
12
Rock Springs
9:34.16
1
6
Morin, Dylan
11
Sheridan
9:34.19
1
7
Heck, Benjamin
12
Carlmont
9:46.60
1
8
Plazola, Donald
11
Willow Glen
9:51.36
1
9
Nevins, Jack
11
Del Campo
9:55.14
1
10
Roa, Kevin
12
North Monterey C
9:59.44
1
11
Read, Nick
12
Colfax
10:02.80
1
12
Lee, Mitchell
12
Hillsdale
10:12.26
1
Mens 110m Hurdles - A Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Finley, Kevin
12
Granite Hills
13.76w
+4.1
1
2
Jones, Sir-Paul
12
Ruff Riders
14.08w
+4.1
1
3
Mayfield, Angell
12
Weston Ranch
14.15w
+4.1
1
4
Giles, Roderick
12
Monterey Trail
14.39w
+4.1
1
5
Okwudiafor, Ikem
12
Mission San Jose
14.49w
+4.1
1
6
McUne, Jonathan
11
North Medford
14.85w
+4.1
1
7
Lambert, Kyle
12
Merrill West
14.87w
+4.1
1
8
Grimm, Todd
10
Los Altos
14.98w
+4.1
1
Mens 300m Hurdles - A Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Sir-Paul
12
Ruff Riders
37.35
1
2
Finley, Kevin
12
Granite Hills
37.47
1
3
Namnath, David
12
Terra Linda
38.71
1
4
Mayfield, Angell
12
Weston Ranch
38.75
1
5
Cunha, Caleb
11
Fort Bragg
39.73
1
6
Douglas, James
12
Ontario
40.25
1
7
Hagstrom, Sage
11
La Jolla
40.31
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stetler, Zachary
12
Elko
18.70m
(61'4)
1
2
Lohman, Will
12
Jenkins High Sch
17.46m
(57'3.25)
1
3
Coniglio, Zach
12
Alhambra
17.34m
(56'10.5)
1
4
Jarvis, Jefferson
10
Hidden Valley
16.11m
(52'10.25)
1
5
Mason, Eric
12
Castro Valley
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
6
Casas, Richie
11
North Monterey C
15.37m
(50'5)
1
7
Hines, Josh
12
Jesuit
15.26m
(50'0.75)
1
8
Cullors, Dimitri
11
Atascadero
14.58m
(47'10)
1
9
Eckel, Jacob
12
Castro Valley
14.33m
(47'0)
1
Mens Discus - A Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stetler, Zachary
12
Elko
186-10
(56.95m)
1
2
Lohman, Will
12
Jenkins High Sch
174-08
(53.24m)
1
3
Coniglio, Zach
12
Alhambra
169-04
(51.61m)
1
4
Cornejo, Mauricio
11
Terra Linda
168-10
(51.46m)
1
5
Jarvis, Jefferson
10
Hidden Valley
167-05
(51.03m)
1
6
Mataia, Europa
12
Anderson
166-02
(50.65m)
1
7
Casas, Richie
11
North Monterey C
154-03
(47.02m)
1
8
Sharp, Zach
11
Billings West
150-09
(45.95m)
1
9
Eckel, Jacob
12
Castro Valley
148-01
(45.14m)
1
10
Martinez, Frankie
12
San Benito (Holl
143-02
(43.64m)
1
11
Bender, Matthew
10
Shafter
142-07
(43.46m)
1
12
Frost, Carson
11
Sonora
138-08
(42.27m)
1
13
Mason, Eric
12
Castro Valley
121-11
(37.16m)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ziraldo, Vincent
10
Redwood
137-11
(42.04m)
1
2
Hayashida, Bryan
11
Elk Grove
129-01
(39.34m)
1
3
Avalos, Pedro
11
Elk Grove
116-06
(35.51m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ridge, Timothy
12
Jesuit
7-01.00
(2.16m)
1
2
Spikes, Maurice
12
St Mary's (NCS)
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
3
Findlay, Will
11
Oak Ridge
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
4
Patheal, Aaron
12
Durham
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
Mens Triple Jump - A Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crockett, Keremiah
11
Dublin
47-00.00
(14.33m)
nwi
1
2
Grimes, Evan
12
Antioch
46-01.75
(14.07m)
nwi
1
3
Crider, Brett
12
Placer
45-06.00
(13.87m)
nwi
1
4
Vernon, Doug
Folsom
43-07.25
(13.29m)
nwi
1
5
Felton, Kyler
12
Whittell
43-00.75
(13.13m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault - A Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanson, Brian
12
Oak Ridge
15-06.00
(4.72m)
1
2
Ramay, Andrew
11
Liberty
15-06.00
(4.72m)
1
3
Maxwell, Kyle
12
Atwater
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
4
Pate, Connor
12
Damonte Ranch
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
5
Maestretti, Nick
10
Douglas
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
--
Toney, Shawn
12
St Francis
NH
(--)
1
--
Rayburn, Keith
11
North Monterey C
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Jessica
12
Highland
11.49w
+2.6
1
2
Prior, Alisha
12
Mt. Zion of Jone
11.72w
+2.6
1
3
Hatten, Treasurie
12
Victor Valley
12.24w
+2.6
1
4
Diaz, Alexandra
9
Piedmont Hills
12.27w
+2.6
1
5
Hufford, Katy
10
McQueen
12.54w
+2.6
1
6
Newell, Adriana
9
Reed
12.62w
+2.6
1
7
Li, Catherine
10
Los Altos
12.77w
+2.6
1
8
Roberts, Carmela
10
Santa Cruz
12.84w
+2.6
1
9
Robinson, Kristen
9
Skyline
12.93w
+2.6
1
10
Venable, Elena
11
Santa Cruz
13.27w
+2.6
1
Womens 100m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Palacio, Kylie
9
Archbishop Mitty
12.46w
+2.8
1
2
Nwabueze, Margaret
9
International FA
12.72w
+2.8
1
3
Harmon, Ronjaa
9
Highland
12.76w
+2.8
1
4
Brown, Simone
9
Fairfield
12.88w
+2.8
1
5
Grady, Megan
9
Merrill West
13.08w
+2.8
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Jessica
12
Highland
23.58
+1.3
1
2
Cooper, Emily
11
Vista Del Lago
24.57
+1.3
1
3
Prior, Alisha
12
Mt. Zion of Jone
24.67
+1.3
1
4
Scott, Christine
10
Mullen
24.88
+1.3
1
5
Washington, Chelsey
11
Highland
25.49
+1.4
2
6
Nash, Lainey
OR
Southridge
25.52
+1.3
1
7
Harvel, Jaqueline
10
Woodcreek
25.61
+1.4
2
8
Eaton, Brianna
11
Billings Senior
25.69
+1.4
2
9
Hatten, Treasurie
12
Victor Valley
25.80
+1.3
1
10
Muccular, Markayla
11
Valley
25.84
+1.3
1
11
Diaz, Alexandra
9
Piedmont Hills
25.85
+1.3
1
12
Newell, Adriana
9
Reed
26.19
+1.4
2
13
Voss, Laura
11
Spanish Springs
26.54
+1.4
2
14
Wilson, Breann
10
Vanden
26.64
+1.4
2
Womens 400m - A Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hubbard-hart, Montai
12
Skyline
56.27
1
2
Nash, Lainey
12
Southridge
56.51
1
3
Tate, Brianna
11
McQueen
57.48
1
4
Hackney, Lauren
12
Golden Sierra
57.66
1
5
Wright, Saedra
12
Highland
58.51
1
6
Washington, Chelsey
11
Highland
58.75
1
7
Ball, Lauren
10
Bloomsburg
59.27
2
8
Jordan, Cierra
11
St Mary's (NCS)
59.39
1
9
Everson, Laneisha
10
Kennedy
59.62
2
10
Harvel, Jaqueline
10
Woodcreek
59.63
1
11
Todd, Jessica
11
Dimond
59.75
2
12
Newell, Adriana
9
Reed
1:00.10
2
13
Williams, Jeannuel
10
Highland
1:00.95
2
14
Wilson, Breann
10
Vanden
1:01.24
2
15
Venable, Elena
11
Santa Cruz
1:01.26
2
16
Amato, Taylor
11
Golden Sierra
1:01.53
2
17
Roberts, Carmela
10
Santa Cruz
1:01.85
2
18
Zunino, Rachel
11
Galena
1:02.47
2
Womens 400m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Simone
9
Fairfield
58.32
1
2
Ibrahim, Alimatu-Sad
9
Santa Rosa
59.01
1
3
Bryant, Ellisa
9
Piedmont Hills
59.05
1
4
Nwabueze, Margaret
9
International FA
1:00.33
1
5
Wobber, Sarah
9
Los Altos
1:01.01
1
6
Housek, Jennifer
9
San Lorenzo vall
1:02.50
1
7
Bowie, Charlotte
9
Los Altos
1:02.99
1
8
Large, Kaitlin
9
Carlsbad
1:03.45
1
9
Lau, Erin
9
Damonte Ranch
1:03.45
1
10
Stevens, Megan
9
Paradise
1:04.32
1
Womens 800m - A Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schneider, Chelsea
12
Castro Valley
2:14.41
1
2
Ralstin, Samantha
11
Oak Ridge
2:14.42
1
3
Zavesky, Christine
11
Granite Bay
2:16.25
1
4
Brown, Alisha
12
Madera South
2:16.97
1
5
Ankhelyi, Madeleine
9
Vista Del Lago
2:18.44
1
6
Knapp, Kayla
10
Los Gatos
2:19.09
1
7
Gray, Sydney
11
Beverly Hills
2:23.18
1
8
Velazquez, Iliana
11
Bishop Amat
2:23.80
1
9
Hefflin, Raquel
12
Beverly Hills
2:31.76
1
Womens 800m - B Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cartledge, Marcella
10
Notre Dame Prep
2:19.79
1
2
Matranga, Erin
11
St Francis
2:21.66
1
3
O'Driscoll, Ciara
11
Damonte Ranch
2:23.25
1
4
Hannah, Peterson
11
Placer
2:24.16
1
5
Williams, Alyssa
10
Damonte Ranch
2:24.93
1
6
Cloetta, Catherine
10
Jackson
2:25.44
1
7
Nevins, Haley
11
Del Campo
2:25.88
1
8
Vaculin, Shelby
9
Carondelet
2:26.98
1
9
Lummis, Maddie
11
Granite Bay
2:27.74
1
10
Walling, Sam
12
Galt
2:27.98
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Camacho, Savannah
10
Templeton
5:03.58
1
2
Sturges, Allison
10
Mountain View
5:04.83
1
3
Aragon, Danielle
10
Billings Senior
5:06.13
1
4
Carroll, Clare
8
Cavitt Jr. High
5:08.59
1
5
Cerney, Heather
12
Carondelet
5:09.47
1
6
Aragon, Alexa
12
Billings Senior
5:09.86
1
7
Green, Juliana
12
Davis Sr.
5:11.43
1
8
Menghini, Krista
11
Unattached
5:13.72
1
9
McIntyre, Shelby
10
South Tahoe
5:18.38
1
10
Lassere, Rebecca
10
Bishop Kelly
5:25.61
1
11
Shearer, Megan
10
Carlmont
5:26.73
1
12
Skokowski, Rachel
11
Castro Valley
5:34.99
1
13
Barajas, Yaritza
10
Oak Grove
5:35.61
1
14
Rivera, Kristina
12
Willow Glen
5:40.02
1
15
Scully, Julie
12
Buckingham Chart
6:08.06
1
Womens Mile Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lopez, Vanessa
9
Highland
5:27.44
1
2
Wood, Meagan
9
Damonte Ranch
5:28.45
1
3
Segal, Sydney
9
Beverly Hills
5:38.61
1
4
Ting, Lily
9
Beverly Hills
5:38.61
1
5
Higgins, Casey
9
McQueen
5:40.57
1
6
Jordan, Alyssa
9
McQueen
5:42.53
1
7
Stratton, Annie
9
Paradise
5:48.09
1
8
Boucher, Ami
9
Northgate
5:48.44
1
9
Daly, Allison
9
Granite Bay
5:51.57
1
10
Brown, Jillian
9
McClatchy
5:59.86
1
11
Kelly, Ashling
9
Del Campo
6:05.55
1
12
Schmidt, Hannah
9
Pleasant Grove
6:11.04
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morin, Dana
12
Sheridan
11:03.16
1
2
Gregory, Kat
10
Woodside Priory
11:06.43
1
3
Peterson, Nicole
12
Rock Springs
11:08.54
1
4
Petersen, Jessie
11
Carlmont
11:12.26
1
5
Hegarty, Erin
11
Hanford High
11:13.78
1
6
Freeman, Kayla
11
Greenway
11:24.91
1
7
Callahan, Molly
11
West Valley
11:25.69
1
8
Stevens, Hannah
10
Arroyo Grande
11:36.89
1
9
Ceja, Johana
12
Golden Eagles
12:26.38
1
Womens 100m Hurdles - A Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Craft, Taylor
9
Newark Memorial
14.57w
+3.1
1
2
Robinson, Kristen
9
Skyline
14.72w
+3.1
1
3
Alexis, Mina
11
St Ignatius
15.04w
+3.1
1
4
Mason, Tori
12
Sacramento
15.05w
+3.1
1
5
Doughty, Bridget
11
Bay
15.10w
+3.1
1
6
Jordan, Hardy
12
Woodcreek
15.29w
+3.1
1
7
Shields, Alexa
12
Lodi
15.60w
+3.1
1
Womens 300m Hurdles - A Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wallace, Sasha
9
Holy Names
44.34
1
2
Doughty, Bridget
11
Bay
45.02
1
3
Mason, Tori
12
Sacramento
46.30
1
4
Curtis, Julianne
12
Golden Sierra
46.54
1
5
Voss, Laura
11
Spanish Springs
48.59
1
6
Nguyen, Diana
12
Bears
48.87
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Folau, Anamanu
12
Florin
13.77m
(45'2)
1
2
Rasley, Lacie
12
Shafter
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
3
French, Brianna
11
Vacaville
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
4
Hall, Kennedy
11
Damonte Ranch
11.85m
(38'10.5)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collatz, Alex
11
Stockdale
177-03
(54.03m)
1
2
Sharbono, Jessica
12
Billings Senior
150-03
(45.80m)
1
3
Rasley, Lacie
12
Shafter
142-02
(43.33m)
1
4
Folau, Anamanu
12
Florin
140-09
(42.90m)
1
5
French, Brianna
11
Vacaville
116-11
(35.64m)
1
--
Mendivil, Lissette
10
Redwood
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McClain, Cara
10
Kemball High
140-10
(42.93m)
1
2
Sens, Lauren
11
Elk Grove
106-08
(32.51m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Alexis
12
Pasadena
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
2
Land, Mimieux
11
Monroe Comp.
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
3
Gannon, Jessica
11
Folsom
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
3
Dobbins, Lawre'll
10
Foothill -SJ
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
4
Charles, Briana
11
St Francis
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
5
Rucker, Kathryn
9
McClatchy
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
7
Marshall, Shannon
12
Whittell
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
--
Solleh, Sia
12
Golden Eagles
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault - A Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zingheim, Katherine
12
Granite Bay
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
cruz, Diamara Planell
11
Los Altos
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
3
Gemar, Megan
10
Las Lomas
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
Davis, Clara
12
Piedmont Hills
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
5
Virdi, Cimran
10
Las Lomas
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Mills, Madison
10
Bishop Manogue
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
7
Peterson, Ferrin
12
Oakmont
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
8
Brazeau, Amanda
10
Douglas
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
10
Sanchez, Kimberly
10
Oaks Christian
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
11
Lackides, Amanda
10
San Lorenzo vall
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
Warner, Victoria
12
Del Oro
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
12
Vinson, Thresa
10
Aptos
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#golden
#west
#invitational
More news
2010 Results - California CIF Cross Country State Championships
2010 LIVE Results - California CIF Outdoor State Championships
464 shares:
Golden West Invitational
,
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
,
Alhambra Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Martinez, California
,
Anderson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anderson, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Placer High Track & Field and Cross Country - Auburn, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
2022
2
1
2018
2
2015
5
3
2014
6
11
2013
14
16
2012
1
17
2011
7
4
2010
23
9
2009
1
1
2008
5
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#golden
#west
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!